Toys & Games

The playroom favorites, only when they hit a real sale.

LEGO City Hot Rod (60485)36% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City Hot Rod (60485)

A pocket-money LEGO City hot rod for $5.99, matching its lowest Amazon price.

$5.99$9.42Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
LEGO Creator 3 in 1 Wild Animals Surprising Spider (31159)27% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Creator 3 in 1 Wild Animals Surprising Spider (31159)

Three builds in one box for $7.19, the goodie-bag and stocking-stuffer LEGO set.

$7.19$9.87Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
LEGO Star Wars The Mandalorian & Grogu's Speeder Bike (75436)25% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Star Wars The Mandalorian & Grogu's Speeder Bike (75436)

A small Mandalorian and Grogu speeder bike build for $6.99, its lowest Amazon price.

$6.99$9.31Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
LEGO Technic Tipping Dump Truck31% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Technic Tipping Dump Truck

A 462-piece LEGO Technic dump truck with working steering and a tipping bed, $29.99.

$29.99$43.78Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
Relatable Emotional Support Lattes Fall Plush38% off
Relatable★★★★★

Relatable Emotional Support Lattes Fall Plush

Five pumpkin-spice latte plushies in a plush carrier, $9.

$9$14.43Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
Bop It! Micro Series Electronic Game42% off
Hasbro Gaming★★★★★

Bop It! Micro Series Electronic Game

The palm-sized Bop It! Micro for $7.20 for Prime members.

$7.20$12.47Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
Creativity for Kids Mini Garden: Dinosaur35% off
Creativity for Kids★★★★★

Creativity for Kids Mini Garden: Dinosaur

A grow-your-own dinosaur terrarium kit for kids for $5.27.

$5.27$8.05Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO City Police Motorcycle Chase (60455)43% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City Police Motorcycle Chase (60455)

A beginner-friendly LEGO City police chase set for $4.89, its lowest Amazon price.

$4.89$8.54Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO City Snowplow (60490)25% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City Snowplow (60490)

LEGO City's snowplow truck for $19.59, its lowest Amazon price since it launched.

$19.59$26.28Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Speed Champions McLaren F1 Team MCL38 Race Car37% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Speed Champions McLaren F1 Team MCL38 Race Car

LEGO Speed Champions' McLaren F1 car for $15.39, its lowest Amazon price yet.

$15.39$24.54Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Star Wars Yoda Bust (75438)27% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Star Wars Yoda Bust (75438)

LEGO's Yoda bust for adult Star Wars fans, $28 and its lowest Amazon price.

$28$38.51Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Technic Backhoe Loader38% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Technic Backhoe Loader

A first LEGO Technic set, the little backhoe loader, for $5.99.

$5.99$9.72Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
Monopoly Deal: Harry Potter Card Game32% off
Hasbro Gaming★★★★★

Monopoly Deal: Harry Potter Card Game

The Harry Potter edition of Monopoly Deal for $3.36, its lowest Amazon price.

$3.36$4.95Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
Little Tikes Big Waffle Block Set, 18 Pieces30% off
Little Tikes★★★★★

Little Tikes Big Waffle Block Set, 18 Pieces

Little Tikes' giant indoor/outdoor Waffle Blocks for $59.97, about 30% under their usual price.

$59.97$85.95Amazon · Oct 5, 2026
Melissa & Doug Vroom & Zoom Interactive Wooden Dashboard44% off
Melissa & Doug★★★★★

Melissa & Doug Vroom & Zoom Interactive Wooden Dashboard

The wooden driving dashboard with a key, gearshift, horn and lights for $28.37. It usually runs about $50.

$28.37$50.29Amazon · Oct 4, 2026
Learning Resources The Original Peekaboo Learning Farm30% off
Learning Resources★★★★★

Learning Resources The Original Peekaboo Learning Farm

Five pop-open barns with animal finger puppets inside, the toddler favorite, for $12.86. That's about 30% under its usual price.

$12.86$18.30Amazon · Oct 1, 2026
LEGO Star Wars Clone Trooper & Battle Droid Battle Pack30% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Star Wars Clone Trooper & Battle Droid Battle Pack

Nine minifigures and figures, a speeder bike and a tri-droid for $20.99 — 30% off, and the best minifig-per-dollar buy in the Star Wars aisle.

$20.99$29.99Amazon · Sep 7, 2026
LEGO Minecraft The Baby Pig House (21268)36% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Minecraft The Baby Pig House (21268)

The cheapest this LEGO Minecraft set has ever been — $12.79 instead of $19.99, and a birthday-party gift that doesn't need wrapping paper to look like something.

$12.79$19.99Amazon · Aug 26, 2026
LEGO Star Wars R2-D2 Building Set (75379)20% off
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Star Wars R2-D2 Building Set (75379)

The 1,050-piece R2-D2 your Star Wars kid will keep on the shelf — $20 off at $79.99, the lowest price it's ever hit.

$79.99$99.99Amazon · Jul 3, 2026

Recently expired in Toys & Games

LEGO Animal Crossing Stargazing with Celeste 7705332% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Animal Crossing Stargazing with Celeste 77053

Celeste the owl, a telescope and a crescent-moon chair, $5.99.

$5.99$8.81Amazon · Oct 7, 2026
LEGO Technic Peugeot 9X8 24H Le Mans Hybrid Hypercar 4215628% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Technic Peugeot 9X8 24H Le Mans Hybrid Hypercar 42156

A 1:10-scale LEGO Technic Le Mans hypercar for adults and teens, $139.99 for Prime members, matching its low.

$139.99$195.70Prime priceAmazon · Oct 7, 2026
Azul Board Game24% offExpired
Azul★★★★★

Azul Board Game

Azul, the award-winning tile game that families and grown-ups both love, for $23.99 for Prime members.

$23.99$31.51Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
CATAN Board Game (6th Edition)27% offExpired
CATAN★★★★★

CATAN Board Game (6th Edition)

The newest edition of Catan, the trading-and-building family game, for $29.99 for Prime members, about 27% under its usual Amazon price.

$29.99$41.26Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
Fisher-Price Wood Montessori Stacking Shapes54% offExpired
Fisher-Price★★★★★

Fisher-Price Wood Montessori Stacking Shapes

Fisher-Price's wooden Montessori stacking shapes for toddlers for $4.99, under half what it usually costs.

$4.99$10.78Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
GUND Pusheen Bento Katsu Rice Bowl 6-Inch Plush74% offExpired
GUND★★★★★

GUND Pusheen Bento Katsu Rice Bowl 6-Inch Plush

A 6-inch Pusheen-as-a-rice-bowl plush from GUND for $4.99 for Prime members, about a quarter of its usual price.

$4.99$18.99Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO City EV Supercar (60486)40% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City EV Supercar (60486)

A pocket-money LEGO City electric supercar for $5.99, its lowest Amazon price yet.

$5.99$9.95Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO City Go-Karts and Race Drivers (60400)37% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City Go-Karts and Race Drivers (60400)

Two LEGO City go-karts with two drivers and a trophy for $5.99 for Prime members.

$5.99$9.49Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Classic Vibrant Creative Brick Box (11038)23% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Classic Vibrant Creative Brick Box (11038)

A big tub of bright LEGO Classic bricks for ages 4 and up for $41.99 for Prime members, matching its lowest Amazon price.

$41.99$54.43Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Disney Cruella De Vil's Car (43277)23% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Disney Cruella De Vil's Car (43277)

LEGO Disney's model of Cruella De Vil's car from 101 Dalmatians for $34.99 for Prime members, matching its lowest Amazon price.

$34.99$45.69Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Icons Project Hail Mary (11389)30% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Icons Project Hail Mary (11389)

LEGO's Project Hail Mary spacecraft display set, with Ryland Grace and Rocky, for $69.99 for Prime members, 30% off.

$69.99$99.99Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)35% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Technic Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (42205)

LEGO Technic's Corvette Stingray for $35.99, its lowest Amazon price.

$35.99$55.79Amazon · Oct 6, 2026
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Orange (42196)23% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Orange (42196)

LEGO Technic's orange Lamborghini Huracán for $34.99 for Prime members, matching its lowest Amazon price.

$34.99$45.20Prime priceAmazon · Oct 6, 2026
Green Toys Helicopter (Blue/Green)39% offExpired
Green Toys★★★★★

Green Toys Helicopter (Blue/Green)

Green Toys' chunky toddler helicopter, made from recycled milk jugs and dishwasher safe, for $9.41, about 39% under what Amazon usually charges.

$9.41$15.50Amazon · Sep 29, 2026
Crayola Pip-Squeaks Washable Markers Set, 65 Count28% offExpired
Crayola★★★★★

Crayola Pip-Squeaks Washable Markers Set, 65 Count

25 short, washable Crayola markers plus 40 sheets of paper in a carry case, $10.99, about 28% under their usual Amazon price.

$10.99$15.19Amazon · Sep 28, 2026
Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Story Duos40% offExpired
Fisher-Price★★★★★

Fisher-Price Little People Disney Princess Story Duos

Eight chunky Little People princess figures for toddlers, $13.49, 40% under what they usually go for and close to their lowest Amazon price.

$13.49$22.49Amazon · Sep 25, 2026
Hasbro Gaming Hungry Hungry Hippos Game42% offExpired
Hasbro Gaming★★★★★

Hasbro Gaming Hungry Hungry Hippos Game

The marble-chomping classic for $9.79, 42% under what it usually costs and a nickel off its lowest Amazon price ever.

$9.79$16.92Amazon · Sep 24, 2026
LEGO Classic Creative Suitcase 1071350% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Classic Creative Suitcase 10713

213 LEGO bricks in a hard carry case with sorting bins — half price at $10, and the tidiest ten dollars you'll spend on a birthday gift.

$10$19.99Amazon · Sep 4, 2026
LEGO Classic White Baseplate 32x32 (11026)38% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Classic White Baseplate 32x32 (11026)

The flat white base every LEGO build ends up needing — $4.95, its all-time low, and an easy add to a birthday pile.

$4.95$7.99Amazon · Sep 1, 2026
LEGO City Burger Truck (60404)36% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO City Burger Truck (60404)

A five-year-old's first real LEGO set at its lowest price ever — $12.79 instead of $19.99, with a food truck that actually opens up.

$12.79$19.99Amazon · Aug 26, 2026
Ravensburger Pokemon Labyrinth Board Game32% offExpired
Ravensburger★★★★★

Ravensburger Pokemon Labyrinth Board Game

The family game night pick for the Pokemon kid — $16.98 instead of $24.99, and about $8 under what it usually costs.

$16.98$24.99Amazon · Aug 25, 2026
LEGO Fortnite Supply Llama Building Set (77071)40% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Fortnite Supply Llama Building Set (77071)

The Fortnite set your gamer kid already has a picture of on their phone — $23.99, down from $39.99, and a good $11 under what it usually costs.

$23.99$39.99Amazon · Aug 22, 2026
Barbie Chelsea Doll & Skate Park Playset (2 Puppies, 15+ Pieces)50% offExpired
Barbie★★★★★

Barbie Chelsea Doll & Skate Park Playset (2 Puppies, 15+ Pieces)

A $12.49 birthday-drawer hero for the preschool set — Chelsea doll, skate ramp, scooter, two puppies and 15+ accessories at 50% off.

$12.49$24.83Amazon · Jul 12, 2026
LEGO Super Mario World: Mario & Yoshi (71438)20% offExpired
LEGO★★★★★

LEGO Super Mario World: Mario & Yoshi (71438)

The 1,215-piece Mario riding Yoshi — 20% off at its all-time low, and it retires from LEGO's lineup this month.

$103.99$129.99Amazon · Jul 4, 2026